題名:部落格旅遊訊息內容對讀者消費動機之影響

近來部落格蓬勃發展,個人建置之旅遊部落格內容詳實豐富,非一般旅遊網站制式網頁功能可及,旅遊業者也發現此行銷利器,紛紛舉辦以部落格另類方式行銷。本文係針對旅遊部落格文章訊息特性,探討不同性別的讀者閱讀後之行為決策,並分析不同生活型態及旅遊偏好的讀者對部落格文章喜好的差異。 研究目的在提供有意經營部落格之個人或欲利用部落格行銷之旅遊業者了解不同類型消費者之偏好,有效溝通,充分發揮部落格效益。研究方法採問卷調查法,以有閱讀旅遊部落格者為研究對象,透過紙本及Email 進行問卷訊息發送,共發放350 份問卷,回收之有效問卷為315 份,有效回收率為90%。 研究結果發現: (1)讀者閱讀旅遊部落格最主要目的是在出發前旅遊相關資訊之收集、增加旅遊知識及娛樂、打發時間;最受喜歡的部落格內容以景點風光說明、行程建議及注意事項、旅遊的行程排定規劃。(2)以不同性別區分讀者對6 種不同類型文章屬性統計發現,圖文並茂型文章得到最高權值,且一致認為此類文章最能引發旅遊動機。(3)生活型態不同對文章屬性認定及引發動機是有差異的。(4) 旅遊偏好的不同對文章屬性認定及引發動機是有差異的。

Blogs on the Internet are flourishing in these years. Individuals construct blogs with abundant contents; some contents and functions even exceed the general tourism websites. Travel agencies have found blogs are the beneficial tools on marketing and use blogs to promote their tour packages. This dissertation will mainly discuss the articles posted on the traveling-related blogs, study behavior of blog readers coming out of different sex and age groups and eventually analyze the relevance between the differences in lifestyles, preferences in traveling and the types of traveling articles. The purpose of this research is to provide a better understanding of the net surfers’ various consuming behavior patters to those who would either like to maintain their personal blogs more effectively or the traveling business owners who would like to utilize the blogs for marketing purposes. Hopefully, the result of the research will these people to make the best use of their blogs and have a more effective communication with their potential customers on the net. This research adopted questionnaire survey as the method and the sampling frame is based on the bloggers from Travel blogs in Taiwan. The researcher mailed 350 questionnaires, of which 315 valid questionnaires were luckily returned. The rate of valid response was 90%. The result of the research found that: (1) Most bloggers mainly wish to collect traveling-related information, enrich their knowledge on traveling and search for entertainment; as a result, the most popular blogs are usually the ones that provide literature to introduce sceneries, recommend itinerary and extra suggestions. (2) Based on the result of a statistics made on the responses of readers with different sex, the researcher found that the article with equivalent amount of photos and graphics usually receive the highest remark in igniting traveling motivation. (3) Different lifestyles of readers exhibit a significant difference about articles’ attributes recognition and motivation triggering. (4) Different travel preferences of readers exhibit a significant difference about articles’ attributes recognition and motivation triggering.