題名:員工主動性人格對組織公民行為和團隊績效的影響--檢測一個路徑模型

在本研究中,我們提出了一個關於主動性人格的路徑模型,並討論了該模型的邊界效力。具體而言,通過在上海、浙江等地選取研究樣本,並按配對研究的方法將領導及其對應下屬進行配對調查,最終共得到了有效的配對資料180條。據此,我們檢驗了領導-成員交換(LMX)在員工主動性人格與工作結果(組織公民行爲、團隊績效)之間的中介作用,以及組織環境變數(資訊公平)在員工主動性人格與LMX之間的調節作用。研究結果表明:一、員工主動性人格與LMX顯著相關;二、LMX在主動性人格與團隊績效的關係中起中介作用;三、LMX在主動性人格與認同組織、協助同事的關係中起中介作用;四、資訊公平在主動性人格與LMX之間起到負向的調節作用。

In this study, we proposed a path model of Proactive personality, and discussed the conceptual boundary of this model. Specifically, using a cross-organizational sample of 180 supervisor-subordinate dyads in Shanghai and other provinces, we examined the mediating effect of Leader-Member Exchange (LMX) between proactive personality and employee work outcomes. Meanwhile, we also examined the moderating effect of transactional leadership and informational justice for the relationship between proactive personality and LMX. The results suggested that 1. Proactive personality was significantly related to LMX; 2. LMX mediated the relationship between Proactive personality and team performance; 3. LMX mediated the relationship between proactive personality and identification with company, and mediated the relationship between proactive personality and altruism toward colleagues; 4. Informational justice negatively moderated the relationship between proactive personality and LMX.