題名:漢語國際教育師資應具備的文化知識和文化素養--以漢語國際教育碩士專業學位學生培養為例

作為一名合格的漢語國際教育教師,既要有廣博的文化知識,更要有良好的文化素養。這是為培養漢語國際教育師資而進行課程設置時必須考慮的問題。為了提高學生的文化素養,我們一方面要調整現有的文化課的講授內容,增加學生的文化知識積累,同時還要對文化課的講授方式進行改革,強調學生親身體驗的過程。

As an excellent teacher of teaching Chinese to speaker of other language, one should have both extensive cultural knowledge and good cultural quality. This is one problem we must consider when offering the courses to train teachers. In order to improve their cultural qualification, what should be done are, for one thing, adjusting the contents of current cultural lessons to enlarge their fund of knowledge, and for another, reforming the methods of cultural lessons, and emphasizing on the process of personally experiencing.