題名:大溪老街居民觀光發展衝擊知覺對觀光發展態度影響之研究

本研究旨在調查與分析大溪老街居民的觀光衝擊知覺及未來觀光發展的態度,藉此瞭解影響現今大溪老街所面臨觀光衝擊之因素,是否會影響居民發展觀光活動的態度,以作為大溪老街未來發展觀光活動的參考。本研究經由收集國內外文獻之探討,匯集成「觀光發展衝擊認知量表問卷」,於民國96年2月5日-12日,進行問卷調查,共得142份有效問卷,研究結果顯示觀光衝擊各因素對未來觀光發展態度多呈現顯著的相關性,表示居民對未來觀光發展抱持著既期待又害怕的感覺,雖知可能會對未來的生活產生一些不便,但另一方面又期待觀光發展所帶來的正面影響。本研究最後提出以下建議:一、政府單位應協助、輔導居民與民間團體發展特色民宿或是住宿產業等住宿設施,提供遊客不一樣的旅遊選擇與體驗。二、政府單位應加強替代道路之宣導或強制遊客使用接駁專車進入市區,以減少交通壅塞之情形。三、社區居民應共同討論建立一套社區回饋機制,讓不論是否從事觀光休閒產業的居民都能共享觀光發展之利益,而非只是圖利少數業者。

The purposes of this study were to investigate and analyze the Dahshi Old Streets residents' perceptions of tourism impacts and their attitudes to develop tourism in the future. Through this way, whether the factors of tourism impacts faced by the Dahshi Old Streets influences the residents' attitude to develop tourism activities is explored. The results could be the reference to develop tourism activities on Dahshi Old Streets in the future. Through domestic and foreign literature review, the "questionnaires of perceptions of the tourism development impact." were designed. An on-site survey was conducted from 5 to 12 of February, 2007. The on-site survey obtained 142 usable questionnaires. The results indicated that the factors of tourism impact and the tourism development attitudes in the future have significant correlation. It indicates that the residents expect developing tourism would bring them positive influence; on the other hand, they are afraid that would make their daily life inconvenient in the future. This study finally proposed the following suggestions (1) In order to provide tourists various travel choices and experiences, the government should assist and guide the residents and non-official groups to develop tourist home and its facilities. (2) To reduce the traffic jam, the government should reinforce the propaganda of substitutional roads and require tourists to take the transferring bus to the city. The community residents should discuss and build a feedback mechanism to the community. Thus, all of the residents will be able to share the interests of developing tourism no matter whether they are engaged in tourism leisure industry or not.