題名:臺灣科技管理研究的回顧與展望:書目計量的觀點

本研究回顧台灣過去20年在科技管理研究的發展與演進,以科技管理學刊在14年間(1996-2009)出版的論文為對象,運用書目計量法分析在科技管理領域發展的消長,結果顯示:(1)科技管理研究發表以高科技製造業為主要研究對象,而服務業研究明顯增加;(2)研究主題以「策略與政策」、「新產品開發、專案管理與科技問題解決方案」、「規劃與控制、專案選擇與數學模式化」、「研發與創新管理」、「知識管理」與「人力資源管理」為主;(3)研究主題各有消長。最後提出未來的科技管理研究4個重要議題,有待國內科管界的專家學者一起來努力。

As the Journal of Technology Management celebrates its 15th anniversary, this study looks back to see how the journal has progressed over the years (1996-2009) in Taiwan. This study analyzes the growth and decline of issues in management of technology (MOT) research by deploying a bibliometric analysis. The results have shown that MOT research mainly emphasizes on the high-tech manufacturing industry with a growing a attention on the service industry. The share of these papers categorized by research field is ranked Strategy and Policy, following Product Development/Project Management, Planning and Control/Project Selection/Math Modelling, Research and Development Management/Innovation Management, Knowledge Management, and Human Resources and Staffing. However, the evolution of each research field varies. Finally, we suggest four emerging MOT research agendas in the near future.