題名:臺灣學生美術比賽平面設計作品意象分析--以90~97學年度獲獎作品為例

「全國學生美術比賽」起自民國四十年,是歷史悠久的學生美術比賽,初期採由各縣市輪流舉辦的方式。於90學年度開始,教育部正式委託國立臺南社會教育館辦理至今,由於舉辦制度日趨完善,成果相當豐碩。本研究即以90~97學年度美術比賽之「平面設計」類優勝作品為對象,採問卷調查方式了解大學生對這些作品的意象。初步研究發現:(1)國中組作品較明確的意象(平均值n>5或<3,偏離值1階段以上)是「複雜的」、「活潑的」感覺;其中,90、92、95學年度甚至有「相當複雜的」感覺。(2)高中(職)組作品較明確的意象是「簡潔的」、「明確的」感覺;其中,96學年度則有「相當簡潔的」及「相當明確的」的感覺。(3)國、高中(職)組作品表現的意象,在「簡潔的-複雜的」、「安穩的-活潑的」等8項尺度有明顯差異;而在「傳統的-現代的」、「自然的-人文的」等4項尺度幾乎無差別。整體而言,高中(職)組作品表現的意象,正面性較高。

Since 1951, the National Students' Competition of Art had been hold and taken turns by all counties and cities in initial stage. However, The competition system was transacted progressively by The National Tainan Living Art Center, which was authorized by The Ministry of Education from 2001 to 2008. The research is about comprehending the image of graphic design works in The National Students' Competition of Art from 2001 to 2008 by Questionnaire Survey. According to preliminary study: 1. The image (the average is grater than 5 or smaller than 3, the deviation value is above 1 level) is definite on "complex" and "vivid" in junior high students' works, especially 2001, 2003 and 2006, which seems to be "quite complex". 2. The image is definite on "succinct" and "clear" in senior high students' works, particularly "quite succinct" and "quite clear" of the work in 2007. 3. Among the 12 pairs of adjective vocabularies, there are obvious different in 8 pairs, including "clear-complex", "stable-vivid" and etc. But it can't tell the difference in 4 pairs, including "traditional-modern", "natural-cultural" and etc. To sum up, the image of the senior students' works is more positive than the junior students' works.