題名:臺灣地區縣市體育會績效評估指標之研究

績效評估在運動領域的運用才剛起步,然而在企業界,績效評估已被廣泛地使用於不同的問題類別之上,所發展出來的績效評估方法亦為數眾多且多元,更重要的是其實施績效評估的經驗足堪借鏡。本研究旨在建構一套體育會的績效指標,提供縣(市)體育會自我評估之標準,以健全組織運作與發展,透過層級分析法分析30位研究對象之問卷後,發現縣(市)體育會績效評估有活動推展績效、組織效能、財務績效、組織形象等4個構面16個指標,經由AHP權重計算後,結論如下:一、縣(市)體育會提升組織績效評估之重要性排序為:活動推展績效、組織效能、財務績效、組織形象。二、指標之重要性排序為:推展運動人才培育、開發多元服務內容、對所屬單項發展的助益、創造營運收入、提升組織專業地位、適當的組織架構、創造優質運動環境、明確的策略性目標、成本管控規劃、提升運動風氣、發展改善績效水準的機制、媒體對組織的評價高、組織的曝光度高、樹立組織公益形象、財務稽核、社會資源的募集。

Performance evaluation is applied to the field of sports just recently. However, it has been widely applied to various business problems, and many performance evaluation methods have been developed accordingly. The industry has accumulated sufficient experience in the application of performance evaluation for reference. The purpose of this research is to establish a set of performance indexes for athletics federation to provide a standard for the self-evaluation by county/city athletics federation in order to make the operation and development of the organizations more complete. Questionnaire survey was conducted on 30 subjects, and the data were analyzed with hierarchy analysis. Based on the results, 4 aspects (i.e. activity performance development, organization performance, financial performance and organization image) and 16 indexes were concluded. Based on AHP weighted calculation, the findings are presented as follows: 1.The important order of enhancing organizational performance evaluation by county/city athletics federation is: activity performance development, organization performance, financial performance and organization image.2.The order of the importance of the indexes is as follows: promote the cultivation of sports talents, develop diversified service items, generate profits to single developments, enhance the organization’s professional status, appropriate organization structure, create excellent sports environment, specify strategic goals, cost control plans, enhance the sports popularity, develop and improve the performance standard mechanism, the media’s positive opinions towards the organization, the media’s high exposure, establish the organization’s public welfare image, financial affairs evaluation, and collect social resources.