題名:企劃國道客運業新型服務之實證研究

本研究採用商品企劃七工具做為研究方法進行實證研究,尋找顧客最偏好的國道客運服務組合。第一階段利用訪談調查、意見調查與定位分析,獲得三項企劃關鍵因素,分別為「官能與客服感受」、「車班調度」與「便利性」。由定位分析結果得知四家國道客運業者,統聯、國光、阿羅哈及和欣客運的經營現況,其中和欣客運為領先之經營者。第二階段利用創意發想、創意選擇與聯合分析探討消費者偏好,找到整體受測者最偏好的屬性及水準組合依序為「優惠性(累積里程數換取票價折扣)」、「交通便捷性(與小巴士業者合作提供市區接駁車)」、「附加服務(舒壓性的乘車享受)」、「購票便利性(站內設立自動售票機)」、及「站內客服(設立清楚易懂的電子看板)」。本研究之實證所得可做為國道客運業者企劃新型服務方式之參考,藉此提升顧客滿意度及忠誠度,以求在競爭激烈的環境中脫穎而出。

This paper employed ”Seven Tools for New Product Planning” method to develop new-type services for freeway bus industry in order to create customer value. Our research can be divided into two phases. In the first phase, through exploratory focus group study, we developed the questionnaire, and then conducted positioning analysis to acquire three critical factors: ”customer sensibility,” ”bus schedule,” and ”convenience.” In the second phase, we used ideas simulation and ideas selection to find out customers' demands, and then conducted the questionnaire investigation again. Conjoint analysis was used to find out the most desired service attributes and levels. The results showed that the most important five characteristics selected by customers in order are ”premium program,” ”transfer facility,” ”value-added service,” ”easy ticket-booking system,” and ”customer service in the bus station.” Our research findings provided useful information for freeway bus operators to understand their market position and thus would facilitate the operators to plan new-type services.