題名:台灣電子化政府使用滿意之因果模式

台灣電子化政府入口網站自2002年成立以來,即扮演民眾與電子化政府間單一溝通的橋樑角色,目的在經由有效的資訊分類,讓民眾可以不受時間、地域限制,以最快的速度獲得政府相關資訊及服務。衡量民眾對電子化政府 ( E-Government ) 服務品質及使用滿意度,一直未曾被探討過。

本研究目的在探討電子化政府 ( E-Government )之服務品質,對台灣民眾的心理反應( 服務價值、使用者滿意 )、及行為反應(再體驗意向、對正向口碑)之影響。本研究提出一個包括服務品質、服務價值、使用滿意與行為意向四個構念彼此間相關之結構模式。

本研究主要調查使用者滿意度。採用結構方程模式 ( SEM ) 統計分析方法,將收集資料進行實證因素分析,獲得一個良好適配度模式。經由實証結果發現「電子化政府( E-Government ) 服務品質服務價值使用滿意行為意向」因果鍵獲得支持。

Taiwan’s E-Government web portal has been the sole communication link between citizens and E-Government since being launched in 2002. Its goal is to provide citizens with government-related information promptly via effective classification. The assessment of the service quality and citizens’ user satisfaction with E-Government has rarely been explored.

The present study aims to explore how the service quality of E-Government subsequently affects the users’ psychological and behavioral responses. A structural model that contained four constructs: service quality, service value, user satisfaction, and behavioral intention as well as their relationships.

A survey was used to collect users’ ratings. Structural Equation Modeling ( SEM ) was used to verify the factor analysis of the obtained data and fit a model . Analyses indicated adequate fit of model as follows: “E-Government service quality  service value  user satisfaction  behavior intention”.

1. 丁國璽(2003),「影響飯店服務品質因素之研究」,朝陽科技大學休閒事業管理研究所碩士論文。