題名:廢木製家具回收之CO₂排放當量估算與分析--以嘉義縣再生家具展示館為例

本研究以嘉義縣再生家具展示館為研究對象,透過資料蒐集、參與式觀察及深度訪談,研究結果顯示在93-98年度總回收廢木料量約4,803公噸,對於溫室氣體來說,回收再利用將可有效降低CO2排放量,且可減少廢棄物處理的相關費用,不再有因焚化或掩埋所造成的二次污染,經計算若採焚化將產生7,925公噸之CO2e,掩埋也將產生11,095公噸之CO2e。 回收再生產業對地球環境保護而言極為重要,並已創造出新商機,成為一新興產業,是對環境及人體而言,能降低污染負荷與能源負荷之回收再生產業。本研究針對此議題,將專訪資料彙整歸納,所得之結論,歸納如下:一、減少原木砍伐維護生態;二、再生木產品市場開發;三、正面教育宣導回收之觀念;四、建立品牌形象、提升產品價值。

This study applies data collection, participant observation and depth-interview to research the Regeneration Furniture Exhibition Center at Chiayi County. The result shows the total amount of recycled waste wood is about 4,803 tonnes in 2004 to 2008. For the greenhouse gas, recycling and reuse could effective reduce the emission of CO2e and decrease the expense which deal with the waste. It is no longer the secondary pollution caused by incineration or landfill. Through calculated, I’m if using incineration, it will produce 7,925 tonnes of CO2e and landfill will also produce 11,095 tonnes of CO2e. The recycling and reuse industry is very important for the environment protection of earth, and it has created the new business to be an emerging industry. For the environment and human, the recycling and reuse industry can reduce the pollution and energy load. This study is aimed at this issue, and summarized the interview data aggregation. We find four conclusions: 1. reducing crude wood felling to maintain ecology 2. developing the regenerate wood products market 3. positive education and promotion the concept of recycling 4. establishing the brand image and promoting the products value. Keyword: regener furniture, greenhouse gas; recycling, co2.