題名:2009年臺灣新詩發表的檢視與省思--兼論年度「十大詩人」

一般對於時代或年度創作發表的整體趨勢,經常流於印象式的批評或抽樣式的表述,是以常有「見樹不見林」的缺憾。本文嘗試以全面式的普查分析,針對2009 年的台灣詩壇進行解讀,首先由發表的場域進行了解,接著再以年度發表數量的多寡統計出「十大詩人」,並釐清其詩作的分布概況,同時以《七十四年詩選》(1985)的數據作為對比,呈現出近1/4個世紀以來,有關台灣詩壇生態演變的沿革與更替,並省思其現象所帶來的意義與啟示

In general, those studies on the whole trend of periodic and annual publications focus on the impressional critique and the sampling examination. This essay in turn aims at the 2000 Taiwan poetry field and explores it through the comprehensive examination and analysis. First of all, it examines the published venues, and compiles the statistics of annual publications to come up with the top 10 poets and analyze the distribution of their works. In the meantime, it compares with the ”1985 Poetry Collection” to present the development of Taiwan poetry field in the quarter of this century and reflect the meanings and implication of this phenomenon