題名:課業壓力、社會支持與幸福感之相關研究

目的:本研究旨在探討臺中市市立高中體育班學生課業壓力、社會支持與幸福感間差異相關情形。方法:以100學年度就讀臺中市市立高中之一、二、三年級體育班學生為研究對象為研究對象,採立意抽樣方式進行問卷調查,以自編之「課業壓力、社會支持與幸福感間之探討問卷」為資料收集工具,共發放問卷500份,回收454份,有效問卷回收率達90.8%。結果:高中體育班學生課業壓力與社會支持有顯著相關。課業壓力的「個人因素」、「人際因素」和社會支持的「同儕支持」、「師長支持」對幸福感有顯著預測。結論:課業壓力與社會支持二者之間呈顯著的相關,且課業壓力、社會支持會影響幸福感,建議高中體育班教師與相關單位可參酌本研究的發現予以輔導,以提昇學生之幸福感。

The purpose of the study is to explore the differences in academic pressure, social support and well-being among athletic class students in Taichung municipal high schools and to get the results for further studies. Questionnaire survey and purpose sampling are adopted in this study. The participants are from the first to the third grades students in athletic class from senior high schools in Taichung City. A questionnaire is created based on the functions of "academic pressure", "social support", and "well-being" by the researcher and is used as the research tool. 500 questionnaires were distributed and 454 were returned. The valid rate of questionnaire is 90.8%. The results are stated as following: High school athletic class students' academic pressure is significantly related to social support. Well-being can be predicted by personal and interpersonal factors of academic pressure. Well-being can also be predicted by peer and teacher supports in social support. In conclusion, the academic pressure and social support is significant correlation, and the academic pressure and social support will affect the well-being.