題名:日本外務省外交史料館所藏臺灣人民抗日文宣組織--以上海、廈門為中心

西元2010年適值臺灣光復65年,但人們對於所發生的中日戰爭一事,隨著時間的流逝,日漸被淡忘,好像這件事在歷史上已不具任何意義。其實就歷史的層面來看,這是不容被淡忘的史實,除了中國軍民在本土的抗日活動外,臺籍人士在抗日戰爭時,為了國家能脫離苦難,臺灣能擺脫日人在臺之殖民統治,遠赴中國從事抗日活動,他們採用的方式雖有不同,但他們的動機和目的是一樣的。本文是利用日本外務省外交史料館所藏之檔案,對於臺灣人士在抗日期間,為能從事抗日活動,遠赴中國大陸的上海、廈門二地為中心,以文宣活動方式參與抗日工作的內容及經過等,試作一說明。希望以非常客觀的歷史事件來看這件事,並進一步告知國人,臺灣人民為了自己的理念,在海外參與抗日工作之艱辛和奮鬥過程。

Two years ago marked the passage of the 65th anniversary of the retrocession of Taiwan. The passage of time seems to have brought many who have forgotten the war of resistance against Japan and to them it has lost all importance. But from a historic perspective, the war should never be forgotten. Not only did people living in China participate in the resistance against Japan, people in Taiwan did the same. In order to free themselves from Japanese rule, many Taiwanese went to mainland China to join numerous activities of resistance. This paper focuses on the documents found in the Diplomatic History Library of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Japan. These documents convey the stories of how Taiwanese traveled to Shanghai and Xiamen to participate in Anti-Japanese activities including propaganda campaigns. The purpose of this paper is to acknowledge an earlier generation of Taiwanese, who resided abroad and struggled to protect their homeland and promote their ideals.