題名:河川遊憩垂釣潛力空間評估分析

水域遊憩垂釣一直是台灣熱門的休閒遊憩活動之一,同時也影響著區域經濟的發展,而環境景觀的良弊與目標魚種、生物的多樣性等因素,影響著水域垂釣生態旅遊遊憩活動的推展。因此本研究依據遊憩評估評估模式以及景觀資源評估為研究構面,目的在於針對溪流河域,所具有之環境生態特性,以灰關聯分析法(GRA)、GIS克利金空間統計分析(Kriging Method)及套疊分析(Overlay Analysis)進行垂釣地點遊憩潛力、景觀評估與生物間的關聯性分析。本研究以中港溪河域主流及其三條支流,進行情勢調查,藉以探討各溪段遊憩潛力、景觀評估及生物資源之關聯。研究結果顯示:(1)各樣點垂釣遊憩評估模式與景觀評估模式的積分結果皆顯示出中港溪與其支流的大坪溪之垂釣遊憩積分最高。(2)從克利金函數的分析顯示,中港溪蓬萊橋具有較高的垂釣遊憩潛力及豐富的景觀資源,並設此為參考點,意即距離參考點越近的地點其分數越高,並有較高的垂釣遊憩潛力與豐富的景觀資源。(3)以克利金函數推估各項資源的空間等高圖,並進行疊圖分析,呈現出上游的區塊有較高的垂釣遊憩潛力與景觀資源,而下游鄰近城鎮區域皆呈現較低之垂釣遊憩景觀品質。(4)上述的分析,可提供政府單位未來發展水域垂釣遊憩地點相關規劃之依據。

The angling aquatic recreation has always been one of the hottest recreation activities in Taiwan. It also plays an important role to affect the economic development of the surrounding regions. The main factors under some environment condition include landscape quality, target species and biological diversity, etc. This study is based on recreation evaluation models and scenic resource evaluations, and aims at analyzing the relationships among the angling recreation potential, scenic evaluation and biological resources of the river areas and their peripheral land by analyzing their environmental and biological features using: Grey Rational Analysis (GRA), Kriging Method of Spatial Statistics, and Overlay Analysis. This study discusses the correlations among the angling recreation potential, scenic evaluation and biological resources of Chungkang River and its three branches. The results show that: (1) According to different angling recreation evaluation models and landscape assessment models, the sites of Chungkang River and Daping River have the highest angling recreation scores among the sites; (2) Kriging Method shows that, taking Penglai Bridge as the angling reference site, the nearer to the reference site and the higher relation is, i.e. the higher angling recreation potential and the richer scenic resources; (3) Through the overlay analysis of the contour map of different resource spaces using the Kriging function, upstream areas have higher angling recreation potential and richer landscape resources than downstream areas do; and (4) This study evaluated the angling recreation potential of objective rivers, aiming to provide guidance for planning for the future development of angling recreation location.