題名:最適化主題遊程規劃研究

旅遊行程規劃研究中,常以資源條件及最佳方案為基礎進行規劃,因此過去常以最短路徑為目標發展遊程規劃,但此類規劃偏於數理分析,無法呈現當地之資源特色。故本研究嘗試以地方之主題特色為基礎,探討遊程規劃之適切性。本研究首先針對新竹縣關西鎮內相關觀光遊憩資源進行盤點,接著導入GIS地理資訊系統,最後以景點資源特色資訊,進行遊程規劃方案之探討。研究結果顯示,新竹縣關西鎮遊憩景點資源依其特性及開發潛力定義出98個主要景點,再利用開發潛力分數、景點串連度及IPA分析篩選出24個景點作為遊程規劃之依據,設計出5種不同的遊程主題。俾作為後續實務上之運用。綜合而言,經由景點資源特色資訊,並選擇最佳代表主題遊程。此一程序及資訊有助於遊客、學者、當地政府進行遊程規劃,並進一步在實務中使用或應用,且獲旅遊規劃管理之重要資訊,俾利旅遊管理。

In the past years, a planning the best solution often subject to resource limitations in the travel itinerary planning studies. Therefore, the itinerary planning often the shortest path as the goal, and the development of different objectives travel plan programs. In recent years, some studies are subject to characteristics resources, especially, about the topic itinerary planning to allow traveler to set the preferred selectivity. Thence, this study user interface while then itinerary planning process fit. The results show that tourism resources in recreation attractions according to their characteristics and development potential define the 98 major sites in Hsinchu County town. Use development potential scores, attractions concatenation degree and IPA analysis screened out 16 sites as the basis for process planning trips to design 10 different itinerary planning paths. This study plan five best travel planning for topic analysis as an important practical reference case. Overall, this study itinerary planning based on the characteristics resources. This process and information to help tourists, academics, local government of itinerary planning, and further use or application in practice in tourism management.