題名:2013年民事程序法發展回顧:家事及民事裁判之新發展

晚近民事訴訟法及家事事件法分別經重大修正及重新制定,對民事及家事程序為重大變革。審判實務是否已貫徹其等修法及立法意旨,以發揮諸新程序制度之機能,殊堪檢討。本文於民事訴訟方面,探討公正程序請求權及程序選擇權等程序基本權如何予以落實、集中審理制度如何予以踐行;於家事事件程序方面,則探討為統合處理家事紛爭,如何擴大家事事件與民事事件之合併範圍、為滿足身分事件類型之特性需求,如何調整其所適用之審理原則、為迅速、妥適保護弱勢者之權益,如何採行非訟化審理以及為因應家事非訟事件本案裁定前之緊急狀況,如何定暫時處分。由2013年最高法院有關裁判之檢討可知,審判實務確已相當程度貫徹民事訴訟制度之改革理念,並落實家事事件法之立法意旨。

In recent years, the significant amendment of Code of Civil Procedure and the reenactment of Law of Domestic Proceeding constitute the major revolution of civil and domestic procedure. It should be reviewed whether the trial practice implement the essential thoughts of the amendment and enactment to bring this system into full play. In the aspect of civil procedure, this study would investigate how to apply fundamental rights of procedure such as fair trial right and right of procedural options to civil procedure and how to perform the system of concentrated trial; on the other hand, in the aspect of domestic procedure, this study would investigate how to expand the extent of consolidation of civil and domestic actions for the purpose of integration of domestic procedure, and how to adjust principles of trial to meet the requirement of different types of domestic cases, and how to try a litigation by non-contentious procedure to fast and adequately protect rights of disadvantaged minority, and last, how to use a preliminary injunction to respond to emergency before the judgment of domestic non-contentious cases. Upon the review of Supreme Court’s judgment in 2013, we can see that the trial practice has quite achieved the goals of revolution of system of civil procedure, and has attended the aim of Law of Domestic Proceeding.