題名:消費者參與健康休閒俱樂部行為意向之研究

本研究旨在應用計畫行為理論探討消費者參與休閒俱樂部行為意向,研究目的有四點:一、瞭解消費者的族群特性。二、探究不同背景變項消費者對參與健康休閒俱樂部的態度、主觀規範、知覺行為控制之差異情形。三、探究消費者參與健康休閒俱樂的態度、主觀規範、知覺行為控制與行為意向之影響程度。本研究使用研究者自編之「消費者參與健康休閒俱樂部行為意向量表」為研究工具進行調查,以屏東市Body House Fitness Center為研究對象,回收有效問卷316份,有效問卷回收率為90.5%。調查所得資料利用SPSS 19.0 for Windows統計套裝軟體進行資料分析,茲將研究結果歸納如下:一、消費者在態度信念結構的平均得分都大於4分,顯示消費者參與健康休閒俱樂部的態度抱持正向信念;在主觀規範信念結構顯示消費者認為重要他人或團體皆對消費者參與健康休閒俱樂部抱持正向信念;在整體知覺行為控制信念結構顯示90.2%的消費者認為只要自己願意就可以參與。二、消費者背景變項在態度向度每月平均收入四萬~六萬的消費者大於兩萬~四萬元的消費者。三、消費者參與健康休閒俱樂部行為意向,態度具有最佳解釋力,知覺行為控制次之,主觀規範則為最末。

The purpose of this research is to discuss the behavior intention of consumer participating in health and leisure center by Theory of Planned Behavior. There were four purposes: Ⅰ. Understand the background of the current situation of the consumer.Ⅱ. Explore the differences situation of consumers by different background variables toward the attitude, subjective norm, perceived behavioral control to participate in the health and leisure center. Ⅲ. Explore the degree of influence of consumers by different background variables toward the attitude, subjective norm, perceived behavioral control and behavioral intentions to participate in the health and leisure center. Ⅳ. Explore the prediction situation of attitudes, subjective norms and perceived behavioral control to behavioral intention on consumer participation in health and leisure center. This research uses designed by the researcher of the "Consumer Participation in Health and Leisure Center Behavioral Intention Questionnaire" as research tools, There are 316 valid samples by Body House Fitness Center in Pingtung. The effective response rate is 90.5%. The survey data used the SPSS 19.0 for Windows statistical software for data analysis, and summarized research results are as follows: 1.The average points of consumers in the attitude belief structure is over 4; the consumer participation in health and leisure center is hold positive beliefs; In subjective norm believe belief structure, consumers think other important people or group both hold positive beliefs on consumer participation in health and leisure center; In overall perceived behavioral control belief structure, 90.2% of consumers think that if he is willing to can participate. 2.Consumer background variables in the attitude dimensions of the average monthly income of 40,000 to 60,000 consumers more than 20,000 to 40,000 consumers.3.The behavioral intentions of consumer participation in health and leisure center, attitudeswith the best explanatory power, perceived behavioral control, followed by subjective norms, compared with last.