題名:民眾從事健走行為意圖之研究

本研究主要目的是以計畫行為理論棋式探討態度、主觀規範與知覺行為控制如何影響健走行為,以及民眾從事健走行為意圖的相關性,並探討民眾自覺健走環境對其健走行為意圖差異性,以及從事健走行為與年齡的相關性。本研究採用隨機抽樣,取台中市北區18歲以上民眾為研究對象,以「健走行為意圖量表」進行施測,共取得有效問卷106份。所得資料以描述性統計、皮爾森積差相關、獨立樣本單因子變異數分析進行考驗。本研究結果為:(一)民眾之自覺健走環境對其從事健走行為意圖有顯著差異存在(F(2,102)=4.48, p<.05),亦即當住家附近地區有適合的健走場所,將可能提升人們從事健走的意圖,反之,將大大降低個人從事健走的意圖。(二)不同年齡層其從事健走行為意圖有差異存在(F(3,102)=4.29, p<.05),成年組比青年組有顯著從事健走行為之意圖。(三)態度、主觀規範、知覺行為控制與民眾從事健走行為意圖有正相關,尤其是如覺行為控制與民眾從事健走行為意圖有高度正相關,達r=.55。

The purpose of the study was to examine the intentions of the adults' brisk walking behavior from the attitude, the subjective norm, and the perceived behavior control, three principal variables based on the theory of the planned behavior. Age and the adults' perceived walking environments were particularly investigated to understand the intentions of adults participating in the walking behavior. Based on Ajzen's model of the theory of the planned behavior, a questionnaire titled "the intention of participating in brisk walking" was developed and tested in the context of brisk walking behavior from randomly selected Taichung residents who were 18 years old or above. 106 valid questionnaires were collected and analyzed by descriptive statistics, Pearson product correlation and one-way ANOVA. The results were as follows. First, there were significant differences between the brisk walking intention and the perceived walking environment (F (2,102) =4.48, p<.05); namely, the better walking environment can promote/encourage the intention of participating in brisk walking. Second, there were significant differences between the brisk walking intention and ages (F (3,102)=4.29, p<.05 ). It showed that older people had a higher intention for participating in brisk walking than younger people. Third, as expected, the attitude, the subjective norm, and the perceived behavior control had strongly positive relationships in which people's intention for walking behavior, especially the perceived behavior control a had greater correlation (r=.55) on the intention of people's walking behavior.