題名:論韓少功近十年的歷史反思與感性特質--以《日夜書》、《革命後記》與 《山南水北》為核心

本文以韓少功近十年的三部代表作:《山南水北》(2006年)、《日夜書》(2013年)及《革命後記》(2014年底)為核心,分析與評述他對新中國建國文革以降的歷史反思及感性特質。包括對中國農村生活與勞動實踐、知青與後知青史,以及大陸文革歷史的辯證認識等。本文認為,這三部作品,雖然有出版時間先後及題材側重的差別,但就整體上來說,仍應該視為韓少功同個階段有機的思想環節,是他分別從不同的角度,反省中國的本土與現代性轉型的重要組成部分。如果說《山南水北》是他活在當下的新實驗(仍持續進行),《日夜書》和《革命後記》就是他清理及回應過去的努力,只有整合起來,才能理解韓少功嘗試走向的未來—透過對有勞動、革命與公共實踐等思想資源的新中國歷史的再發現與檢討,才能續續徵用它們作為前進的方法與力量。在這個意義上,《山南水北》的成書年份雖然早於《日夜書》與《革命後記》,但它仍再實踐與推進的正是中國未來的本土現代性。

This article aims at Han ShaoGong's three representative works in recent decade, and analyses and comments his history reflection and qualitative emotion since the establishment of Chinese government and CulturalRevolution, including the life and labor practice in the countryside and Educated Youth, as well as the recognition and argument of the history of CulturalRevolution in China. From the perspective of this article, despite the differences of the time of publishing and materials, on the whole, it remains as an important portion of his reflection from different angles and a reflection of the transformation of Chinese local and modern society. If we take "The South of Mountain and The North of River" as an experiment of his living in the moment, the others would be his clearance and responses of past endeavor. Only by integrating them can we conceive the ideal future he's trying to lead us to. By means of the rediscover and review of the new Chinese history of physical labor, revolution and public practice, we can move forward powerfully with them. On the basis of the meaning, even thought the fact that the publishing of "The South of Mountain and The North of River" is piror to "Day and Night" and "An epilogue of Chinese revolution", what it continues to practice and proceed is exact the native and modernity of Chinese in the future.