題名:BIM於物業管理之運用

近年來3D導向建築資訊模型(Building Information Modeling, BIM)技術的發展與應用,已在土木及建築產業形成一股不容忽視的風潮。BIM之建置原意旨在提供設計施工視覺及資訊的相關參考,因此具備構造物元件的相關資訊。如何將BIM擁有的資訊應用於構造物的使用維護階段,乃是當前提升BIM效益的重要課題。本文探討BIM於物業維護管理之應用,剖析物業管理導入BIM之效益及挑戰,以供業界參酌。

The development and application of Building Information Modeling (BIM), a 3D orientated technology, has been a trend in civil engineering and building construction industries. BIM contains lots information of structure elements due to its original purpose of providing visual and information references for design and construction. How to apply the information to the operation and maintenance stage is an important issue for upgrading BIM benefits. This article explores the application of BIM to property maintenance management, and discusses the benefits and challenges of introducing BIM into property management.