題名:設備設施管理與物業管理產業的商業模式創新案例分析

由於台灣物業管理產業市場小、發展成熟、業者競爭白熱化削價競爭等因素,多數物業管理公司多處於損益二平或經營困難的狀況。近年來相關研究對於物業管理產業的業務類型、經營困難原因以及解決方式已有探討,但是以實際案例深入探討者卻不多見。本文從Porter & Kramer(2011)的觀念出發,重新構思產品和市場、定義價值鏈中的生產效率。本文首先以Johnson et al.(2008)的四個連動要素(或稱四宮格分析)歸納物業管理公司傳統的經營模式,並闡述本產業既有經營模式的限制;再以Osterwalder(2010)的獲利時代之商業模式圖的九個畫布(Canvas),透過四個案例來分析本行業商業模式的創新;最後,草擬物業管理的心智圖,以供作後續者繼續鑽研更具學理性論述的參考。

The market shear of Taiwan’s property management industry is relative small. Its development is mature, and prices cutting resulted from highly competitive. Most property management companies are either in the margin of loss profit or facing surviving in terms of company management. In recent years, research regarding the property management service type, management difficulties and their solutions had been investigated. However, investigation in-depth of the life-case is rare. Based on Porter & Kramer (2011), this work rethinks the product and market of Taiwan’s property management industry, and definds the production efficiency of value chain. First, this work induces property management company tradition management pattern using (Johnson et al., 2008) Four gearing essential factors (four palace standard analysis). Elaborated the limitation of existing management patterns in the industry. Second, in accordance with the nine canvas of business model chart in Business Model Generation (Osterwalder, 2010), the work analyzes the innovation of business model within this profession using four life-cases. Finally, the mind-mapping chart of the property management has been roughed out to provide the references for the future studies in terms of scientific theory elaboration.