題名:休閒阻礙、休閒偏好及持續涉入之探討

研究目的:本研究依據休閒阻礙、休閒偏好、持續涉入的理論來建構南投縣竹山鎮居民的休閒型態模式。方法:以結構方程模式(SEM)統計方法學中的「驗證式因素分析」,對此一建構模式進行驗證,期能建立一套有信度及效度的竹山鎮休閒型態的量表。研究對象為竹山鎮20歲以上的居民,並獲得362份有效問卷。結果:依據研究方法分析後,在現況的分析中發現,不同人口背景變項中,年齡50~59歲、婚姻狀態已婚、經濟方面大致夠用、教育程度國(初)中含以下、每週平均休閒活動天數1~2天、職業以服務業等人口統計居多。在路徑中,休閒阻礙負向顯著影響休閒偏好與持續涉入,休閒偏好正向顯著影響持續涉入。經對做模式內在結構適配的評鑑顯示該模式具有聚合效度、區別效度及良好的信度。因此,本研究結果顯示竹山鎮居民休閒型態量表的因素結構可以成立。

Purpose: the study is to construct a research model on the recreational styles of residents in Zhushan township, Nantou County based on the theories of leisure constrain, leisure preference and enduring involvement. Method: this model building examined with the confirmatory factor analysis of the structural equation modeling (SEM) statistic method to build a reliable and valid instrument on residents' recreational styles in Zhushan, Nantou. The subjects of the study are the residents over 20 years old in Zhushan Township; there are 362 valid questionnaires obtained. Result: After analyzing the collected data with research method, it is found in the present situation that in the different geographic variables, people who are between age 50 to 59 years old, married, in fair economic status, educated in the level of junior high school or under, participating in recreational activities for 1-2 days in average weekly, and working in the service industry takes the major geographical statics. After route analysis, it is found that the leisure constrain negatively affects leisure preferences and enduring involvement significantly. With adopting the examination by internal model structural fits, it reveals converge validity, discriminant validity as well as good reliability of the model. Consequently, the result of the study shows that the factorial structure of the recreational style model on the residents in Zhushan Township, Nantou is sustained.