題名:澳門社區工作的發展方向及對策

從羅夫曼三分法及伯頓二分法分析澳門的社區工作模式,並對照香港社區服務的轉型及社區工作應用思維,提出本澳社區工作發展的方向,包括︰按社區發展情況設立社區工作隊、社區工作服務成果評估、於政府施政中擔當的角色、專業社工角色、本土社區領袖教育與培訓等。在此基礎上,對澳門社區工作的未來要項,提出五項建議,包括︰服務制度與人力資源檢視、重新規劃社區服務區域、依社區工作的獨特性制定服務規劃、為有需要的獨立項目成立社區工作團隊、成立專業社區工作督導團隊。

To analyze the social work mode of Macau with Rothman’s three-law method and Berton’s method of bisection and in accordance with the transition of the social work service of Hong Kong and the applied thinking of social work, the directions of the development of social work in Macau has been put forward as follows, establishment of working groups according to the community’s situation; evaluation of the results of the social work service; the role played in the governmental implementation; the role of professional social worker; leadership education and training of local community. Based on these, five propositions are put forward, to review the service system and human resources; to re-plan the region of community service; to formulate a service plan in accordance with the uniqueness of the social work; to establish a working team for individual projects; to establish supervision team for particular social work.