題名:探討幼兒使用擴增實境學習形狀及顏色之科技接受模式及學習成效

在科技化的世代,學習已不再侷限於紙本教學,而是越來越多的行動裝置加入學習的方式。為達到較佳的學習成效,除了搭配行動裝置外,利用擴增實境輔助教學,讓學習變得更為有趣,也有助於提升學習的動機。本研究透過擴增實境技術搭配立體圖像及彩色的圖卡,以幼兒學習的顏色、形狀圖卡作為學習教材,經由觀察、記錄探討兒童對於擴增實境的科技接受模式(Technology Acceptance Model, TAM)及學習成效(Learning Effectiveness)等相關研究。本次研究之結果,對於大部分的幼兒在使用本研究自製的「CoShaper」擴增實境學習應用程式後,在形狀及顏色的辨識學習力並無較高數據,針對科技接受模式之施測分析數據,在知覺有用性、知覺易用性、使用態度及行為意願各構面皆顯示透過應用程式學習接受度較高;針對學習成效之施測分析數據,在各項構面皆顯示以圖卡學習而未使用應用程式學習之成效較高。

In this technological age, learning is no longer restricted to physical books. More and more mobile devices are integrated into learning methods. In order to achieve more effective learning, augmented reality supported learning is used as well as mobile devices to boost motivation for learning and make learning more interesting. In this study, we use augmented reality supported learning to boost motivation for learning. This study uses augmented reality alongside 3D graphics and colors. Color & Shape-recognition cards for children are used as the learning material to observe, discuss, and record the Learning Effectiveness and Technology Acceptance Model of augmented reality applied to children. The results of this study show that most students had higher recognition ability towards colors and shapes when using the Color & Shape-recognition cards. After analyzing Technology Acceptance Model test data, the data shows that the fields of perceived usefulness, perceived ease of use, attitude towards using, and intention to use are all higher when learning through the app. After analyzing learning efficiency data, the data shows that all fields show a higher efficiency when learning through the Color & Shape-recognition cards.