題名:十二年國教國小健康與體育領域核心素養之教學策略

十二年國教的理念在培養學生「自主行動」、「溝通互動」、「社會參與」之核心素養能力。因此,本研究皆在探討國小健體領域核心素養之教學策略,提供國小健體領域教師在教學之參考,教學策略為:讓學童透過翻轉教學促進自主學習,培養終身學習與運動習慣;指導學童藉由肢體表現與言語的互動,培養溝通能力以及涵養生活美感;藉由課程統整與團隊活動學習,提升學生對公共事務之參與以及關注自然生態永續發展。期盼學生能將學習之認知、情意、技能與行為予以整合並落實於日常生活中,達到十二年國教培養學生核心素養與終身學習的目標。

The purpose of this study was to define the teaching strategies for the Health and Physical Education Learning Area teachers under education reform in Taiwan. In order to achieve the teaching idea of l2-year compulsory education program: "independent action, interactive communication, and social participation". We analyzed the literature and propose the following conclusions: Health and Physical Education Learning Area teachers can promote the students independent learning and lifelong exercise habits through flipping teaching method; to educate social participation ability by interact with other students via Health and Physical Education class; enhance to participate in public affairs and pay close attention on environmental sustainable development by integrated curriculmn. Finally, through these teaching strategies, students can integration of teaching content and implement in daily life to form lifelong exercise habits and to become lifelong learners.