題名:無心理輔導諮商背景之碩士班學生對結構式諮商團體的學習體驗初探

本研究目的在於了解沒有輔導諮商相關背景碩士生,研習結構式團體諮商帶領技術時的學習歷程。通過半結構性的訪談就讀輔導與諮商研究所的三名碩士生,以學習結構式團體諮商的理論、技巧、方案設計、團體帶領前的準備作為訪談內容,了解沒有輔導諮商背景的碩士生的學習歷程,以及轉變歷程。研究結果顯示,缺乏實務經驗在學習上會有一定程度的困擾,過於抽象的理論很難運用在設計方案和帶領團體上,不安和焦慮也會在帶領結構式團體的過程中出現。團體諮商課程研習結束後,新手帶領者比之前更能了解結構式團體諮商的功能、可以掌握基本的方案設計和帶領技巧,新手帶領者在帶領團體後得到很多的啟發,了解到從設計方案到帶領結構式團體有很多的細節需要考量,跟團體成員的互動過程和成員們的回應也帶給學習者很大的成就感。最後也探討了本研究的限制以及後續研究的建議,並於附錄提供訪談大綱。

The purpose of the research was to study the learning processes which the graduate students without the knowledge and experiences in psychological group counseling how to actually acknowledge the concepts about structural group counselling and skillfully perform the group-design methods and group counselling leadership. Three Master Students who major in Psychology and Counseling were interviewed via a semi-structured interview. Take their learning about theory, skills and case-designed of structural group counselling and preparation before leading as an interview content to discover none Psychological and Counseling masters students whose learning process and course of change. The result revealed that they would have a certain degree of learning difficulty if people lack practical experience. The theory is too abstract to apply to case-designed and group leadership. Worries and anxieties would also appear in the process of leading a structural group. After the study group counselling course, new leaders would understand more about the capabilities of structural group counselling and be able to handle basic cases and have better skills than before. Therefore, new leaders can obtain great inspiration after leading a group. They would understand that attention to details should be taken into account from the designing of a case to the leading of a structural group. Interactive processes in the group and feedback from the members would also bring a great sense of accomplishment. In the end, the limitations of the Study and the suggestions of the follow-up Study were also discussed, and the interview guide was depicted in the appendix.