題名:新手領導者帶領青少年團體的僵局經驗

目的:藉由歸納青少年團體僵局的類型、分析僵局現象之成因、提出面對僵局之介入歷程,以協助未來的領導者能更熟悉、更泰然的處理團體僵局。方法:本研究招募八位台灣中部某升學型國中之八年級學生作為團體成員,另以六位碩士層級新手領導者作為研究參與者,透過六次的自我探索團體所進行之青少年團體僵局經驗研究。在帶領完當次團體一週內對領導者與偕同領導者進行半結構式深度訪談。並透過類屬分析法將訪談的逐字稿進行編碼、分析、歸類、概念命名,以呈現研究結果。結果:本研究以新手領導者之領導經驗為基礎,將青少年團體僵局歸納為表現型與隱晦型。其僵局現象之成因,分為事前準備與帶領團體當日等因素,並發現新手領導者帶領青少年的團體僵局成因是多方面因素綜合而成。又將面對僵局之介入歷程分為領導者對僵局的態度、逃避式的跳過、嘗試解決等三項分別討論。由於新手領導者在訓練階段最容易遇到的對象即為正值國中的青少年,而「協同領導」更是新手領導者在訓練與學習階段的一段特別的學思歷程,故本研究特別將協同領導者納入僵局經驗的討論,提供新手領導者作為實務參考。建議:建議新手領導者帶領青少年團體僵局經驗的實務工作時應了解青少年僵局類型與成因,並透過本研究提供新手領導者在協同領導上的參考依據。

Purpose: This paper aims to help the group leaders to be more familiar to dealing with the group impasses by generalizing the types of the adolescent group impasses, analyzing the causes, and then proposing the intervention process of facing the impasses. Method: This study recruited eight eighth-graders from a junior high school in central Taiwan as group members and six master's level novice leaders as study participants.. Researchers conduct a semi-structured in-depth interviews with the leader and the co-leaders within after leading the group. The interviews transcripts were coded, analyzed, classified, and conceptually named by category analysis, so as to present the research results. Result: Based on novice leaders, this study classifies group impasses into visible and obscure types. The causes of group impasses can be divided into the factors of preparation and leading group day, and also a combination of many factors. The process of intervention can be summarized as the leader's attitude towards impasses, evasive skipping and trying to solve. Since junior high school students are the most likely objects for novice leaders to meet in the training stage, and "co-leadership" is a special learning and thinking process for novice leaders in the training and learning stage, this study specially includes co-leaders into the discussion of impasses experience, providing novice leaders as practical reference. Suggestions: Novice leaders should understand the types and causes of adolescent impasses when leading the practical work of adolescent group impasses experience, and this study provide reference for novice leaders in collaborative leadership.