題名:一個發展的觀念--「學習性領導」在教育行政的啟示

領導功能的擴張是教育行政學術重要的探討領域。傳統領導功能僅企圖影響組織成員達成學校組織目標,而忽略對目標抱負的適用性與發展性分析,而這種未能善盡調適社會變遷的教育與發展社會生命的理想,或因缺乏求新求變的精神而延誤組織成長進步的機會。本文提出「學習性領導」意在促使個體能不斷交互學習,以求完整的解決組織問題與驅使教育人員心悅誠服地對問題解決方案的接納,同時也因對「想法影響力」(idea power)的尊重,以致創意的思維能夠不斷地擴散於組織,以達整個組織成為學習流或文化,最後,期望整個組織能藉由這種「學層性領導」的發揚,為學校組織不斷地注入活泉,以使學校能在校長、老師、學生相互學習中,更新學校傳統而達發展的目的。

14.Bryson, J. M.(1988)。Strategic planning for pubic and nonprofit organizations: a guide to strengthening and substaining organizational achievement。San Francisco:Jossey-Bass Publishers。  new window

15.Carver, J.(1990)。Boards that make a difference: A new design in leadership in nonprofit and public organizations。San Francisco, CA:Jossey-Bass, Inc。  new window

16.Hogarth, R.(1980)。Judgement and choice: the psychology of decision。New York:Wiley。  new window

17.Quinn, R. E.(1988)。Beyond rational management: mastering the paradox and competing demands of high performance。San Fransisco:Jossey-Bass。  new window

18.Senge, P.(1990)。The fifth deiscipline: The art and practice of learning organization。New York:Dubleday Company。  new window

圖書論文

1.Ferguson, M.(1990)。Untitled presentation to the world future society。Boards that make a difference: new design in leadership in nonprofit and public organizations。San Francisco, CA:Josscy-Bass, Inc。  new window