題名:《包山楚簡》職官與官府通考

包山楚簡記錄了大量楚官名、官府名,經初步清理,輯得職官名六○則計一四 七條,官府名一七則計三五條。舉凡秩等如令尹以至州加公、里公,職分如政治、軍事、經 濟、司法、行政等,幾乎是無所不包,稱之為楚懷王時期的「百官志」,斯不為過。本文即 根據包山楚簡所見的職官,官府進行討論。 凡論古代職官,或以職分為經,秩等為緯, << 周禮 >> 六官是也;或以秩等為經,職分為緯,<< 漢書.百官公卿表 >> 是也。 然目前楚 官秩等,職分多未明晰,是分經別緯之條件尚未成熟,茲以簡文出現之先後為序,以類相從 述之。又楚銅器銘文,璽印文字,曾侯乙簡亦多錄有楚官名,凡此亦兼顧焉;而於包山簡所 未載者,未求完備。若讀者有興趣作進一步研究,可參本文附錄「參考文獻」。

The Pao-shan bamboo slips record a great number of the names of Ch'u officials and local authorities. A preliminary inventory reveals the names of 60 officials appearing on 147 bamboo slips, and local authorities on 35 slips, in ranks ranging from Ling Yin to Chou-chia Kung to Li Kung, and engaged in politics, military affairs, economics, law, administration--it seems there is nothing not included here. To call it the Ch'u Huai Wang equivalent of the Annal of 100 Officials would perhaps not be too far off. This piece offers a general discussion of a comparison of the names of officials and local authorities seen in the Pao-shan bamboo slips with ancient records and contemporary works.