題名:大專學生對情愛教育的認知及其需求研究

本研究主要在了解大專學生對情愛教育的認知與需求。 所謂"情愛"包括對兩性交往、婚姻、家庭等觀念之認知狀況。 期待藉此研究能了解大專學生對情愛等概念之資訊來源、學習管道、需求程度、與需求內容等,以做為日後規劃全人教育時之參考。 有關影響情愛的可能變項如:性別、院別、校別、個人戀愛經驗與家庭特質等亦均在研究中分析探討。 本研究共訪問十八所大學院校,並實得有效問卷1803份,進行研究分析。 研究發現,受訪者對情愛的認知與戀愛行為,分別與性別、年級、學院、宗教、父母親婚姻狀況、父親管教態度、母親管教態度、父親職業、母親職業、父親教育程度及母親教育程度上,均呈現部份的認知差異。 在性知識來源方面,有81.3%的受訪者從報章雜誌學習到,其次為朋友同學或同事(79.3%),僅有四成五的受訪者其性知識來源是從學校通識育中學習到(45.7%)。 當與異性交往有困擾時,一般人最自然普遍的方式就是先向朋友,同事或同學求助,然後依序才是父母、兄弟姊妹、輔導機構等求助。 針對處理情愛能力方面的不足,有67.4%的人認為學校的通識教育課程應該負最大的責任,其次是老師(61.4%)及父母(56.8%)。 研究發現,無論有無修習情愛教育課程,對於兩性關係的認知上,均無明顯差異,會造成此結果有一可能因素是過去情愛教育課程的缺失,或內容上的不足才導致有沒有修習情愛教育所造成的結果是一樣的,故教育界應在課程教材教法等均要有所調整,才能教導真正符合學生需要的情愛教育課程。

In order to enhance the function of the Holistic Education, this study considers it important to explore the need of the education of date, marriage, and family of the University students. It is believed unless we understand the resources of their knowledge, the ways they learn, the amount they need, and the contents they want, we will not able to provide a proper education to fulfill the students' need on date, marriage, and family. This study has investigated 18 colleges and universities and gained 1803 valid samples. All data were analyzed according to their gender, class, college, religion, parents' marital condition, education, and occupation, the ways of discipline etc. and many findings were achieved. 81.3% of sample gain the knowledge through the newspapers or magazines, or from their peer groups, only 45.7% of students gain these knowledge through the regular school education. When they encountered problems, they seek help from friends or peers rather than from the formal counseling centers or teachers. Most of students (67.4%) think that general education department should take the major responsibilities to teach and train the students the accurate concepts and skills about their date, love, marriage, and family. It is also indicated that no significant different between students wheter they take or not take general education courses. This fact clearly indicated the necessity to improve and increase the function of general education to help the students about their concepts and skills of dating, marriage, and family.