題名:遊客對休閒農業之認知與體驗之研究--以苗栗飛牛牧場為例

本研究主要之目的在於了解遊客對於休閒農業之認知,以及探討遊客在休閒農 業區中對「農業環境」之體驗,本研究以行政院農委會核定之休閒農業區為實證研究之基 地,並以問卷調查方式了解遊客之動機、體驗、滿意度以及對休閒農業之認知態度,回收 之問卷以SPSS進行次數分析、卡方分析、相關分析、因素分析、變異數分析等方法進行討 論。 研究結果顯示:遊客的遊憩動機最主要為:「遠離人群,接近大自然」、「緩和自己工 作壓力,抒解精神」、「增加家人相處機會,促進親密關係」等三項。以因素分析縮減問 項後得知遊客以「一般休閒動機」最高,而「農業環境動機」較不受重視。遊客獲得的體 驗內容主要為「讓自己精神獲得抒解放鬆的機會」、「欣賞到優美的自然山林景觀」、「 讓家人共聚一起,增加彼此的情感」等。再以因素分析縮減問項後得知「體驗自然寧靜內 容」為最高,以「體驗農業環境內容」最低。遊客認為休閒農業最應具有之內涵依次為: 「維護保育自然環境資源」、「提供民眾休閒活動」與「讓身心得到休養與保健」,不過 在農業方面的意義卻不為民眾所重視。 在研究之假說驗證中顯示:遊客體驗內容與其對本區之認同程度和對休閒農業的了解程度 相關,遊客體驗內容與其對休閒農場的認同程度也具相關性。遊憩動機與體驗內容相關, 具農業環境動機者較會獲得農業方面體驗內容,具一般休閒動機者較會體驗自然寧靜內容 。另外,遊客動機與滿意度具有顯著相關,而遊客之體驗內容與滿意度與具有顯著相關性 。

This study was conducted to understand visitors' cognition and experience toward leisure agriculture and to explore the visitors' experience in leisure farm. One of governmental permitted leisure farm was selected as research site. A questionnaire survey was conducted to measure visitors' cognition, experience and the degree of satisfaction to leisure agriculture and leisure farm. Frequencies, analysis of variance, factor analysis, Correlation coefficients were used in the test of hypothesis and analysis. The research results showed that the visitors' important motive to leisure farm include〝close to nature〞,〝relaxation〞and〝more time to be with family〞. Most visitors' experience showed that coming to leisure farm can get relaxation, sightseeing and have family together. The finding also indicated that visitors' have considered leisure agriculture as〝natural resource and environmental protection〞, 〝citizen leisure action provision〞. In general, few visitors paid attention to agricultural issues. The data revealed that the visitors expressed more concern about agricultural issues were having more experiences on agricultural practice. The data also showed that visitors motive and experience were significantly related to the degree of satisfaction.