題名:高職免試入學政策之相關問題研究

高職免試入學是教育部推動技職教育改革方案之一,其主要之目的乃是舒緩升學壓力,導引國中教學正常化,增進國中學生性向、興趣發展,並為實施十二年國民義務教育而預備。而本方案規劃構想,乃是以採計國中在校成績,加上統一命題測驗校正後,據此登記分發,進入高職學校就讀。然推動之時,仍有許多相關問題值得探討。本研究是以臺灣省為研究範圍,採文獻探討、與教師、家長、社會人士、行政人員、及學者專家座談,並佐以問卷調查分析,藉以了解本案執行時所可能產生的問題,並提出具體建議,以為行政單位研訂或執行政策時參考。

The open admission of senior high vocational schools is one of the main programs of vocation and training educational reform. Its main aims are to relieve the extreme competition for entering higher level schools, to normalize the instruction of junior high schools, to develop the potentiality and aptitude of junior high school students, and to prepare for the extension of twelve-year compulsory education. The main criteria used to decide wheather or not a senior high vocational school are those whose academic achievement and weighted national examination scores. However, there are many critical issues that need to be discussed when we put this into practice. The main methods used in this study are a literature review and a questionnaire. In addition, the researcher also consulted educational administrators and professors in order to see what problems will be faced. Finally, this study provides some concrete suggestions in order to help the education authorities to make or implement educational policy.