題名:計劃生育政策話語調控--基於共享話語的政策網絡分析路徑

從1980年獨生子女政策正式啟動至2016年全面二孩政策正式實施,我國計劃生育政策走過了三十余年的歷程。作為中國影響最大的公共政策之一,計劃生育政策歷經各種改革、調整,多方為此展開話語博弈。如何認識計劃生育政策變遷背后的話語邏輯,如何辨識政策變遷過程中政策行為者通過建構制度化的話語聯盟對政策進行話語調控是本研究關注的重點。基于共享話語的政策網絡分析路徑,本研究認為,計劃生育政策變遷與政策網絡結構變化相關,政策行為者通過知識、合法性、權力、焦點事件等對現有政策進行話語調控,爭奪政策話語權,使其話語制度化,這些因素的變化引起政策網絡之間不同程度的策略互動,從而影響政策運行軌跡。

China’s family planning policy has gone through more than thirty years of history from the official initiation of one-child policy in 1980 to the formal implementation of universal two-child policy in 2016. As one of the most influential public policy in China, family planning policy has undergone various reforms and adjustments, multi-subject has launched the discourse game for it. It is the focus of this study that how to understand the discourse logic behind the changes of family planning policy, and how to identify policy actors’ discourse regulation in the process of policy change through the construction of institutionalized discourse alliance. Based on policy network analysis path of shared discourse, this study considers that the change of family planning policy is related to the change of policy network structure. Policy actors regulate and control the discourse of the policy, fight for policy discourse power and institutionalize their discourse through the knowledge, legitimacy, power and focus events. The change of these factors leads to different levels of strategic interaction between policy network, thus affecting the policy operation trajectory.