題名:公共危機下“官微”的政府形象修復策略與效果

政府形象修復是公共危機管理中的一個重要組成部分。隨著社會化媒體的普及,政府"官微"為其形象修復活動提供了新的場景和工具。但是,在面對一些偶發性公共危機事件時,"官微"的表現卻不盡如人意。以天津"8•12"重大事故為例,從危機情境到策略選擇的視角切入,通過定量與定性分析,不難看出:"官微"對政府形象修復尚存在著修復意識有待加強、修復能力存在欠缺等典型問題,需要政府官員卸下"官本位"思想的包袱和"面子"心理,與公眾進行更加平等和開誠佈公的溝通,使官方話語與民間話語在社會化媒體環境中實現更親密的對接。

Government image repair is a significant component of public crisis management. With the popularity of social media,official microblogs are providing new platforms and tools for their image repair. However,when facing some accidental public crises,the performance of official microblogs is dissatisfactory. For example,the quantitative and qualitative analysis of the "8·12"explosion in Tianjin from the perspective of crises and the strategic choice reveals that the official microblogs are still inadequate for the government image repair due to the weak awareness of repair needs as well as inefficiency. The solutions include the following: the government officials need to shake off the mental shackles of"official position"and the psychological barrier of"saving face",and provide channels for equal communication so as to closely integrate official discourse and folk discourse in the environment of social media.