題名:組織危機溝通回應策略對員工情緒和行為的影響

通過實驗探究危機情境下組織回應策略對員工的負性情緒和行為傾向的影響。實驗一采用被試間設計。探討公眾輿論危機情境下組織回應策略(機會解釋,威脅解釋)對員工情緒和行為傾向的影響。實驗二采用2×2的被試間實驗設計,探討管理懲戒危機情境下利益相關性(主相關,他相關)和組織回應策略類型對員工情緒和行為傾向的影響。結果發現,威脅解釋下被試的負性情緒更高;機會解釋下的被試發生負性網絡行為可能性高于威脅解釋,但現實行為傾向水平均較低;員工利益主相關情境下,被試負性行為傾向更高,危機情境類型和組織回應策略類型交互作用顯著。研究表明:機會解釋對抑制員工的負性情緒更有效;威脅解釋對抑制員工的負性網絡行為傾向更有效;員工利益主相關的危機情境會使員工的負性情緒和負性行為水平更高。

The present study explored the effect of different crisis situations and organizational response strategies to employees′ negative emotion and behavior tendencies.In experiment 1,50 subjects were randomly selected from varies enterprises to test the effect of the two strategies(opportunity interpretation vs threat interpretation) to employees′ emotion and behavior tendencies by a between subject design under a public crisis situation.In experiment 2,50 subjects were randomly selected from varies enterprises under an inner managerial crises situation to explore the effect of relevant situation(self-related vs other-related) and organizational response strategies(opportunity interpretation vs threat interpretation) to employees′ negative emotion and behavior tendencies.The study showed that the opportunity interpretation had more effect on inhibition on employees′ negative emotion.Threat interpretation had more effect on inhibition on employees′ negative internet behavior tendencies.Employees would have higher level of negative emotion and negative behavior under self-related situations.