題名:阿爾都塞對於資本主義法的批判和超越

法是阿爾都塞思考的重要內容。他秉持一種政治司法主義的主張——法既是資本主義再生產的重要環節,也可以成為無產階級獲得解放的方式。他對于資本主義法的機制進行了批判:1.法掩蓋了資本主義生產關系中的剝削問題,其主要手段是確定生產資料和產品的所有權、混淆勞動過程中的技術分工和社會分工、通過法的意識形態功能進行"正面"的誘導;2.法與國家聯結為一體。法將統治階級相對于被統治階級的暴力"剩余"轉化為合法的國家權力,國家權力又通過法將個人塑造成法律的主體并賦予其法律權利,其目的是為了資本主義生產關系的再生產。只有建立與社會主義生產關系相適應的無產階級的法,人才能獲得真正的解放,社會才能成為自我規范的自由人的聯合體。

Philosophy of law is an important component of Althusser’s thought. He holds an idea of political legalism which claims that law is not only an important part of the reproduction of capitalism,but also a tool for proletarian liberation. Althusser offers his critique of capitalist law as follows: 1) Law covers up the exploitation within capitalist relations of production,primarily by recognizing the property rights of the means of production and of the capitalist products,secondarily by confusing the technical division of labor inside the process of production with the social division of labor,and thirdly through the positive seduction of legal ideology. 2) Law is integrated with the state,which means that law turns the "surplus"violence of the ruling class over the ruled class into legitimate state power,while state power then turns individuals into legal subjects endowed with certain legal rights in order to reproduce the capitalist relations of production.According to Althusser,genuine human liberation will be possible only when proletarian law compatible with the socialist relations of production is established; then,society will become a community of freely associating individuals.