題名:黃景昉《國史唯疑》探微

黃景昉的《國史唯疑》共12卷,所涉年代上起洪武,下迄天啟,于崇禎朝史事亦偶有涉及。該書的撰著,是黃景昉在明王朝面臨深重的內憂外患的情況下,試圖從前代經驗中探求挽救時局之道的史以經世之作。《國史唯疑》參引廣泛,除《明實錄》、"國史"等主要文獻外,還曾廣泛征引詔令、奏疏、私史、方志、別集、筆記、家譜、行狀等官、私史料。并且由于黃景昉深受明中葉以降實證史學思潮的影響,對史事的考辯表現為詳證存疑、據實而論、不擅褒貶,因之又使得該書對明代史事的研究具有較高的史料價值。

GUOSHIWEIYI comprising 12 volumes was compiled by Huang Jingfang,and it recorded the history from Hongwu Era to the Tianqi Era,besides,it related the history of the Chongzhen Era occasionally. During this period,the Ming government suffered from serious internal and external troubles,and Huang Jingfang wanted to turn the tide by compiling the book. He cited colorful historical material in this book,including the collection of edicts,submitted memorial,private history,local history,individual collection works,genealogies,private biographies in addition to "MINGSHILU" and "National History". Huang Jingfang was deeply influenced by the trend for focusing on textual research,which had grown up since the middle of the Ming Dynasty,and he was good at doing text research instead of making judgement on history. GUOSHIWEIYI is valuable for the study of the Ming history.