題名:晚年恩格斯對“正義”的規定及其實踐原則

半個世紀以來,當學界圍繞馬克思正義論展開爭鳴時,時常以恩格斯關于正義的闡述作為佐證。這不僅因為恩格斯這位"第二小提琴手"是馬克思思想的合作者和重要解讀者,而且因為恩格斯有著較馬克思更多的關于"正義"的論述,因而有利于人們更好地理解他和馬克思共同的正義主張。晚年恩格斯既強調公平正義觀念與一定社會的生產方式相適應的特征,又強調其與階級利益相一致的特征,從而彰顯了社會的公平所具有的現實性與道義力量,開啟了"新正義論"的實踐視域,體現了馬克思主義正義論的要義。

For half a century,scholars have often taken Engels’ explanations of justice as evidence when arguing about Marx’s theory of justice. This is not only because Engels,the "second fiddle,"was the collaborator and important interpreter of the thoughts of the "first fiddle,"but also because Engels wrote more expositions on"justice"than Marx,which is conducive to better understanding his and Marx’s shared proposition of justice.In his later years,Engels not only emphasized that the concept of fairness and justice was compatible with the mode of production of a certain society,but also its consistency with class interests. Thus,Engels showed the reality and moral power of social equity,opened the practical horizon of a "new theory of justice," and embodied the essence of the Marxist theory of justice.