題名:融入隱私關注的社交網絡服務與用戶間關係的演化博弈模型研究

【目的/意義】近年來,社交網絡服務的隱私關注變得日益嚴重。先前關于隱私關注的研究大多集中在無差別節點上(僅針對用戶行為),但卻忽略了用戶在社交網絡環境中有著長期的社交行為。【方法/過程】創新性地研究了基于隱私關注和社交網絡服務與用戶雙方利益的長期演化博弈,并首次將隱私關注作為一個因素引入到博弈中,通過建立收益矩陣來構建雙方利益的演化博弈,最后使用算法進行仿真驗算。【結果/結論】實驗結果顯示:社交網絡服務商泄露用戶隱私的比例與用戶披露隱私信息的比例密切相關;用戶的安全收益會提升其對隱私信息披露比例;隱私披露成本有利于提升用戶警惕性、減緩隱私信息的泄露,但這種正面影響只在一定范圍內有效;加大隱私泄露懲罰力度有利于緩解隱私泄露。

【Purpose/significance】In recent years, privacy concern of social network service is becoming increasingly serious. The previous studies on privacy concern are mostly focused on indiscriminate nodes(only aiming at users’ behaviors),but neglectusers’ long-term social contact in social network environment.【Method/process】In this paper, the author innovatively makes studies on the long-term evolutionary game of mutual interest between social network service and users on the basis of privacy concern. Moreover, privacy concern is firstly served as a factor to be introduced to game. And the evolutionary game of mutual interest is set up by establishing gains matrix.Finally, software and algorithm are used for simulation checking.【Result/conclusion】The experiment result shows that the proportion that SNS providers disclose users’ privacy is closely related to the proportion that users disclose their privacy. Users’ security income will increase the proportion that SNS providers disclose their private information. The cost of privacy disclosure is conducive to enhancing users’ vigilance and slowing down the disclosure of private information, but it only plays the positive role within limits. The increasing of the punishment intensity on privacy disclosure can be conducive to easing the privacy disclosure.