題名:國家自然科學基金對科技論文資助效果研究綜述

【目的/意義】歸納整理國家自然科學基金對科技論文資助效果研究的現狀,存在的問題及其原因和對策,有助于為今后合理評價國家自然科學基金對科技論文的資助效果提供研究方向。【方法/過程】運用文獻計量分析方法,在CNKI數據庫中,通過檢索"國家自然科學基金"、"科技論文"、"效果"等關鍵詞,下載有關國家自然科學基金對科技論文資助效果的研究文獻,按照國家自然科學基金對科技論文數量、質量的資助效果分類,分別梳理其研究現狀,分析存在的問題及原因和對策。【結果/結論】當前國家自然科學基金對科技論文資助效果研究中存在評價結果不合理的情況,今后研究可以在控制干擾因素混淆基金資助作用的前提下,對比單項和多項資助中NSFC與國內外主要科學基金的資助作用,進一步合理評價NSFC對科技論文的資助效果。

【Purpose/significance】This paper summarizes the status quo, existing problems, causes and countermeasures of the research on the funding effect of NSFC on outputpapers, which is helpful to provide research direction for the reasonable evaluation of the funding effect of NSFC on output papers in the future.【Method/process】By using the Literature measurement analysis method, in the CNKI database, searching through "the National Natural ScienceFund", "output papers" and "effect", the research papers about the funding effect ofNational Natural Science Fundationon research literatureare downloaded.According to the quality and quantity funding effectof NSFC onoutputpapers,the research papers are classified, the research status quo are carded, respectively, existing problems and the reasons and countermeasures are analyzed.【Result/conclusion】There areunreasonable evaluation results existing in the research on the effcet of National Natural Science Foundation financing for scientifc and technological papers.Under the premise of controlingconfusion effect of interference factorsonfundfinancing, the future research should compare singleand multiple support function of NSFC and other major scientific fund at home and abroad,further evaluate NSFC funding for output papersreasonably