題名:工作-非工作邊界管理一致性與高校輔導員工作滿意度的關係:工作投入的中介作用

基于個人與組織匹配視角,探討高校輔導員邊界分割偏好與組織分割供給一致性與輔導員工作滿意度的關系及工作投入的中介作用。采用多項式回歸與響應面分析技術,對收集的553名高校輔導員數據進行檢驗。結果發現:輔導員邊界分割偏好與組織分割供給匹配越趨于一致,工作投入與工作滿意度越高,"高偏好–高供給"比"低偏好–低供給"的工作投入更低,但"高偏好–高供給"與"低偏好–低供給"之間在工作滿意度上沒有差異。"高偏好–低供給"比"低偏好–高供給"的工作投入與工作滿意度更低,工作投入在邊界分割偏好與組織分割供給一致性與工作滿意度之間起部分中介作用。

From the perspective of person-organization fit, this study not only examined the direct effect of congruence in segmentation preference and organizational segmentation supply on the university counselors’ job satisfaction, but also tested the mediating role of job engagement on the relationship between them. A survey was conducted among 553 university counselors from different universities in China. The results showed that: the congruence of segmentation preference and organizational segmentation supply affected job engagement and satisfaction. Especially, the job engagement of “high preference-low supply” group was lower than the group of “low preference-low supply”. There was no significant difference between “high preference-high supply” and “low preference-low supply” on job satisfaction. Job engagement and satisfaction of the “high preference-low supply” group were lower than those of “low preference-high supply” group. In addition, job engagement partially mediated the association between the congruence of segmentation preference and organizational segmentation and job satisfaction.