題名:認同對漢語二語學習者口語複雜度、準確度和流利度的影響

認同對第二語言習得具有重要影響,積極的認同有助于二語能力的提高。本研究通過認同問卷調查和口語語料分析,考察了三種認同(族群認同、文化認同和語言認同)對韓國、俄羅斯和巴基斯坦漢語學習者口語復雜度、準確度和流利度的影響。研究結果表明:(1)認同對漢語二語口語產出具有顯著影響。認同類型不同,影響權重不同。族群認同和語言認同對口語產出的影響比較顯著,而文化認同對口語產出的影響不太顯著。(2)學習者母語背景不同,認同對漢語二語口語產出的影響不同。族群認同對韓語母語者的影響較大,語言認同對俄羅斯語母語者影響較大,族群認同和語言認同對巴基斯坦母語者影響相對較小。

Identity plays an important role in second language acquisition, and positive identity promotes the improvement of second language proficiency. This study examines the effects of three types of identity(ethnic identity, cultural identity and language identity) on the complexity, accuracy and fluency of spoken Chinese of L2 learners from Korea, Russia and Pakistan. The results show that:(1) Identity has a significant impact on the L2 spoken Chinese, and the effects of different types of identify are not the same: ethnic identity and language identity have significant effects on oral production, while cultural identity has little effect on oral production.(2) Learners’ mother tongue has different effects on L2 oral Chinese production: ethnic identity has a greater impact on Korean native speakers, language identity greater on Russian native speakers, while ethnic identity and language identity have a relatively small impact on Pakistanian native speakers.