題名:全球化下的認同問題

本文由「全球化」之意義與影響、全球化與民族國族認同等等角度討論「全球化」問題。作者指出,「全球化」現象的出現,有其政經、社會、文化、科技、思想等等背景,而「全球化」現象在過去與未來都與世界局勢的變遷息息相關。作者指出,在全球化的快速而複雜的環境裡,許多深刻的文化問題更加突顯,更加值得我們思考,而對於生活在臺灣的我們來說,更有必要對全球化現象加以省思。

This paper is intended to discuss the issue globalization in terms of the meaning and impact of globalization as well as globalization and national identity, etc. The writer points out that the phenomenon of globalization has its political, economic, social, cultural, scientific, and philosophical backgrounds while closely related to the changes in the world situations in both the past and the future. It is pointed out that in the rapid and complicated situation of globalization, many cultural issues are worth more of our consideration. For us who live in Taiwan, it is more important to reflect on the phenomenon of globalization.