題名:第二語言學習中的認同研究進展述評

第二語言學習者的語言系統體現了學習者對二語社團的語言認同、文化認同和族群認同,認同的高低在一定程度上制約著二語能力的發展。近年來越來越多的學者意識到認同在二語學習中的重要作用,因此認同成為二語學習研究領域中的新熱點。本文基于對語言認同、文化認同以及族群認同內涵的分析,深入闡釋了對于第二語言認同的新理解,仔細梳理了認同對二語學習的影響,系統整理了影響認同發展的不同因素,綜合探討了現有認同研究的理論框架,并從教師、教材和教法角度提出了增強認同的教學策略,最后提出了二語認同研究的發展方向。本文的研究目的是希望通過對認同在二語學習領域中最新研究進展的述評,為在課堂教學中幫助漢語二語學習者構建積極認同提供理論支撐。

The language system of the second language learners embodies learners’ language identity,cultural identity and ethnic identity,and to a certain extent the identity restricts the development of the second language ability.In recent years,more and more scholars have realized the important role of identity in second language learning,so identity research has become a new hotspot in the field of second language learning.Based on the analysis of the connotation of language identity,cultural identity and ethnic identity,this paper explains in detail the new understanding of second language learners’ identity,sorts out carefully the influence of identity on second language learning,and systematically discerns different factors influencing the development of identity.Meanwhile,this paper discusses the theoretical framework of the existing identity research,puts forward the teaching strategy of enhancing the identity from the perspective of teachers,teaching materials and teaching methods,and finally proposes the development direction of the second language identity research.The purpose of this paper is to provide a theoretical support for aiding Chinese learners to construct positive identity in classroom teaching through the review of the latest research progress in the field of second language learning.