題名:城市化背景下少數民族語言使用功能研究

城市化進程導致城市形成民族大雜居的局面,加之少數民族社會經濟文化的背景各不相同,會制約少數民族語言的使用功能,促其發生轉變。城市化導致少數民族語言功能呈現出母語與漢語混合使用、代際差異明顯及在母語的使用能力上漸呈下降的趨勢三大特征。城市少數民族語言使用功能發生變化的原因主要有城市里雜居著多個少數民族人口以及漢族人口和多因素共同作用,對城市化引起少數民族語言功能變化的思考主要有:城市化是現代化發展的必然產物、多因素導致城市化進程中其民族語言的發展走向也定然不一樣和一定要加強研究城市的少數民族語言。

The process of urbanization leads to the urban form of mixed national situation,coupled with ethnic,social,economic and cultural background of each are not identical, restricting the use function of the minority languages, and promote the change. Urbanization leads to the three major characteristics of the language function of minority nationalities,which is the mixed use of native language and Chinese language,the difference between generations and the ability to use the mother tongue. Urban minority language function causes the change of main city inhabited by a plurality of minority population and Han population and the multi factors interaction,of urbanization cause minority language function changes in thinking are:urbanization is a modern development inevitable product,multi factors lead to the development of urbanization in the national language to certainly do not like and must strengthen the study of urban ethnic minority languages.