題名:超越傳統主客二分--對馬克思實踐概念的一種解讀

馬克思在《關于費爾巴哈的提綱》中把人的本質看作是在實踐中生成而非先驗既定的,于是建立在預設的主客二分基礎上的異化邏輯就被釜底抽薪。馬克思堅持社會存在決定社會意識這一唯物主義路線,其眼中的"社會存在"是現實的人的生活本身。從動態的實踐到靜態的實踐,再到動態的實踐,這是一個不斷循環往復的過程。馬克思真正進入唯物史觀視域的關鍵一步,是在紛繁的歷史現象中抓住了動態實踐這一環節。馬克思唯物史觀的創立,蘊涵著對西方自巴門尼德以來的本體論及其理性主義傳統的內在顛覆。我們從馬克思創立唯物史觀的內在理路中,解讀出作為其思想背景的對西方傳統主客二分的超越。

In "Theses on Feuerbach," Marx took man’s nature as being the product of practice rather than a priori and established.Thus the alienated logic founded on predetermined subject-object duality had the ground cut from under it.Marx held firmly to the materialist approach that social existence determines social consciousness.For him, "social existence" was man’s actual life itself.The process of moving from dynamic practice to static practice and thence again to dynamic practice was a continuous cycle.The critical step in Marx’s view of the materialist conception of history was his grasp of the part played by dynamic practice in complex historical phenomena.The establishment of Marx’s materialist conception of history implies the internal subversion of Western ontology and the rationalist tradition as they had developed since Parmenides.The internal reasoning behind Marx’s historical materialism enables us to interpret the transcendence of the traditional Western subject-object duality that constituted his intellectual background.