題名:孔孟文學觀在文學史上的意義

孔孟的文學觀念堂其道德反省現象的滲透,頗為徹底。因此有濃厚的倫理道德 傾向。而由於孔孟的思想是後世中國人心安的源頭活水,因此在孔孟文學觀念中所呈顯的道 德傾向,必然對後世的文學觀念起了相當大的作用。這是我們在研究中國文學觀念的發展時 ,應特別注意的。所以底下的討論將以孔孟文學觀念中的道德反省,對文學史上的發展起了 甚麼樣的作用?作為本文的討論焦點,其焦點則由:一、「言志說的發展與緣情觀點的導出 」,說明孔孟對於「志」的理解,如何影響了其後詩歌理論的內涵。二、「載道說的出現」 ,分析古文運動中「文學」與「道德」的互動關係。三、「文氣說的影響」,釐清孟子「養 氣說」與「文氣說」之間的脈絡發展。

The literature view of Confucius and Mencius is deeply infiltrated by the moral reflection on phenomenon; there fore, it holds pronounced tendency toward ethics. Because the doctrines of Confucius and Mencius is the source of spiritual force to Chinese of the later, the moral inclination presented by the literature view of Confucius and Mencius, must have great impact on the literature view afterward. This is to what we have to pay special attention when we study on the development of Chinese literature view. Hence, the discussion below will focus on what kind of effect that moral reflection of literature view of Confucius and Mencius did to the development of literature history. There are three topic issues in this article, including: first, "the development of will's theory and its viewpoints" depict how Confucius' and Mencius' understanding of "will " influenced the content of theory of lyrics afterwards; second, "the appearance of Dao's theory" analyzed the interaction between literature and morality in paleography movement: third, "the influence of articles' mental status theory" clarify the relationship between Mencius' "breath-preserving theory" and "mental status theory".