題名:國小學童休閒內在動機、休閒知覺自由與休閒無聊感關係之研究

本研究以326名國小學童為對象,主要目的在利用「休閒內在動機量表」、「休 閒知覺自由量表」、「休閒無聊感量表」,以瞭解國小學童所知覺的休閒內在動機、休閒知 覺自由及休閒無聊感程度,並探討性別在三者間的差異。為進一步瞭解影響學童休閒無聊感 的因素,研究者提出假設模式,並以 LISREL 對假設模式進行驗證。經資料整理分析後,本 研究的主要發現如下: 1.學童在「休閒內在動機量表」中的得分平均數以勝任能力最低,其次依序為休閒挑戰、 自我決定、休閒承諾;而在「休閒知覺自由量表」中的得分平均數以控制感最低,再來為勝 任感、休閒需求及涉入深度,然而整體學童所知覺的休閒休閒無聊程度並不高。 2.男女學童在休閒內在動機與休閒知覺自由間的差異達顯著水準;然而在休閒無聊感上則 無顯著差異存在。 3.學童的休閒內在動機、休閒知覺自由與休閒無聊感間具有顯著的負相關存在。 4.學童的休閒內在動機、休閒知覺自由與休閒無聊感間具有負向因果關係存在。最後,根 據本研究所獲得的結果加以討論,並提出建議供休閒服務提供者參考。

This study was an attempt to examine the relationships among intrinsic leisure motivation, perceived freedom and leisure boredom of elementary school students. Three hundred and twenty six elementary school students were selected for this study. In order to better understand the causes of leisure boredom, we established a hypothesis model to prove the causal relationship among intrinsic leisure motivation, perceived freedom and leisure boredom. A self-administration questionnaire was employed for collecting data. According to data analysis, the findings of this study were summarized as following: 1. The senses of boredom in leisure which elementary school students perceived were low. In intrinsic leisure motivation and perceived freedom scales, "perceived competence" and "perceived leisure control" subscales which elementary school students perceived were the lowest, respectively. 2. There were significant difference between female and male students in intrinsic leisure motivation and perceived freedom, but not in leisure boredom. 3. There were significant negative relationship among intrinsic leisure motivation, perceived freedom and leisure boredom. 4. There were negative causal relationship among intrinsic leisure motivation, perceived freedom and leisure boredom. Discussions and implications were made following these findings.