題名:教學介入對高護女生愛滋病預防行為意向之影響研究

研究的主要目的在運用計劃行為理論(the Theory of Planned Behavior),來探討高護女生在防治教學介入後,對愛滋病之知識、態度、主觀規範、知覺行為控制及預防行為意向的影響效同時探討影響愛滋病預防行為的意向因素,並且瞭解實驗組學生對教學的評價。 本研究採用不相等實驗組、控制組之研究設計,共計有494名高護女生參與研究。組接受為期三週六小時之十三個單元的愛滋病防治教學,兩種控制組則未有任何教學介入。結果顯示: (1)影響愛滋病預防行意向的主要因素為:「老師」及「發生可性」。(2)從事愛滋病預防行為的態度越正向,主觀規範越強,知覺行為控制和行為意向也越強。(3)愛滋病防潔教學確實能增進學生對愛滋病的認知。(4)實驗組對從事愛滋病預防行為的態度較控制組更積極正向。(5)此教學介入對愛滋病主觀規範會產生立即和延宕的效應。(6)接受教學介入後,對愛滋病的控制信念僅有「發生可能性」的介入效果。(7)防治教學影響從事愛滋病預防行為意向的效果顯著。

In accordance with the theory of planned behavior (TPB) from Ajzen (1985), this study purposed two aims: one is to explore the intervention effects of such AIDS-related education as knowledge, attitude, subjective norms, perceived behavioral control, and behavioral intention to take preventive measures on the vocational high school female students. The other is to explore teaching intervention from experimental group. The one-equivalent experimental design was employed in the study to compare the intervening effects between groups. There were totally 494 students participated. Students in the experimental group were intervened by a series of teaching course within a semester. The following conclusions were drawn from the study: (1) Teachers’ influence and exposure to incidence were the significant variables predictable to the students’ preventive behavioral intention. (2) The AIDS preventive behavioral intention is increased with participants’ active attitude and positive subjective norms. The perceived control is relevant to participants’ havioral intention. (3) The intervention program was found effective in altering students’ perception of AIDS. (4) The experimental intervention was also found useful in improving preventive behavior and nursing intention for AIDS medication. (5) The intervention program had a promoting effects in subjects’ normative beliefs both simultaneously and continuously. (6) Visible possibility had a stronger predictability to intervention effect. Intervention program had a significant difference amongst different experiemental groups.