題名:大葉大學學生運動性休閒參與動機之研究

本研究以大葉大學246名學生為研究樣本,施以「大學生運動性休閒參與動機量表」,探討大葉大學學生參與運動性休閒的動機與差異性。獲得資料以描述統計、t考驗、單因子變異數分析及薛費事後考驗法加以分析,研究結果發現: 1.學生參與運動性休閒最主要的因素是健康適能因素,最不重視的因素是刺激避免。 2.不同性別的學生在運動性休閒參與動機部份因素達到顯著性差異(p<.05)。 3.不同學籍的學生在運動性休閒參與動機部份因素達到顯著性差異(p<.05)。 4.有運動經驗(曾經擔任學校運動代表隊或參加運動社團)的受試學生在參與運動性休閒的動機方面,在各個因素皆顯著高於沒有運動經驗的受試學生(p<.05)。 5.不同年級的學生在運動性休閒參與動機並無顯著性的差異性(p>.05)。 6.不同運動頻率的學生在運動性休閒參與動機部份因素達到顯著性差異(p<.05)。   最後,本研究亦根據研究的結果提出相關建議,作為體育教師教學上以及後續研究者研究上的參考。

This study employed the College Students’ Motivation for Participating in Sports Recreation Scale to test 246 Da-Yeh University students in order to investigate the variance in motivation for participating in sports recreation. The data were analyzed by descriptive statistics, a t-test, one-way ANOVA and Scheffe’s post-test. The results revealed that: 1.The primary reason that college students participate in sports recreation is the “health and fitness” factor; whereas, the “release of tension” factor is less important. 2.Significant differences between the genders exist with regard to motivation for participating in sports recreation (p<.05). 3.Significant differences between various statuses exist with regard to motivation for participating in sports recreation (p<.05). 4.Subjects who had previous sports experience obtained higher scores on every factor of motivation for participating in sports recreation than those who had no previous experience (p<.05). 5.There was no significant difference among the various classes on motivation for participating sports recreation (p>.05). 6.Significant differences among various frequencies of exercise exist with regard to motivation for participating in sports recreation (p<.05). In consideration of the results of this study, the researchers present some relative suggestions for physical education teachers and future research.